Sign InRegisterGET PRO
ShowZone
Sign InRegisterGET PRO
ShowZone Logo

Built for the MLB The Show community. Not affiliated with Sony San Diego Studios or Major League Baseball.

DiscordTwitterInstagramYouTubeTikTok

Top Content

  • What are the best Gaming Monitors for MLB The Show?
  • What are the best Controllers for MLB The Show?
  • What are the best Thumbstick Grips for MLB The Show?

Quick Links

  • Mobile App
  • Browser Extension
  • ShowZone Discord

Site Information

  • ShowZone Pro
  • Contact
  • Report an Issue
  • Privacy Policy

All Rights Reserved ©2026

Top Cards to Flip Right Now

CardBuy PriceSell PriceProfitProfit/Minute
Edwin Díaz3,21614,2539,6127,010
Cole Carrigg32,00539,8823,8893,141
Ken Griffey Jr.80,25093,7774,1493,025
Roy Campanella79,00193,9805,5812,913
Alfonso Soriano41,94958,49010,6922,777
Mike Napoli9,60514,5893,5252,583
Shohei Ohtani460,100540,55226,3972,501
Jacob deGrom47,60760,0006,3932,044
Fred Lynn5,66710,9994,2321,995
Trevor Hoffman13,88823,0006,8121,912
Brett Bateman8,00012,9893,6901,897
Rollie Fingers23,56031,9085,1571,880
Jose Bautista9,09613,8993,4131,856
Matt Carpenter7,50112,5003,7491,782
Aaron Judge351,004409,89917,9051,721
Julio Rodríguez15,25627,9999,9431,627
Bobby Witt Jr.7,10011,9993,6991,624
Nate Lavender16,32023,5744,8971,578
Jason Varitek18,65926,0004,7411,528
Dustin May55,00069,9907,9911,517
Andrew Miller12,57725,99910,8221,517
Victor Mesa Jr.8,30812,500
MLB The Show 26

Market Flipping Tool

Find the best cards to flip and make Stubs fast. Market data updates every 60 seconds.

ShowZone is hiding 18 listings showing suspicious market activity (likely stub-transfer mules).
Frequently Asked Questions

Card Flipping in MLB The Show 26

Common questions about flipping cards and making stubs on the Community Market.

The top player cards to flip in MLB The Show 26 right now by profit-per-minute: Diamond Edwin Díaz (7,010 stubs/min); Red Diamond Cole Carrigg (3,141 stubs/min); Red Diamond Ken Griffey Jr. (3,025 stubs/min). ShowZone's flipping table above ranks every player card in the Community Market by Profit/Minute (profit per flip × how often that card sells) and refreshes every 60 seconds — so you're always looking at the most profitable flips on the market, not yesterday's leaderboard. Sort by Profit, Profit %, or Sales/Minute to find the best fit for your stub bank and grind style.

Flipping works by placing buy orders at low prices and sell orders at higher prices, pocketing the difference. The MLB The Show 26 Community Market takes a 10% tax on every sale, so the gap between your buy and sell prices has to clear that tax to turn a profit. ShowZone's flipping table above does the math for you — the Profit column already nets out the 10% tax. Pick a card from the top of the table, place a Buy order one stub above the current best buy, and a Sell order one stub below the current best sell. Profit/Minute tells you how fast that flip will actually fill.

The Community Market is MLB The Show 26's in-game marketplace where Diamond Dynasty players buy and sell player cards, equipment, and items using stubs (the in-game currency). It runs as a real-time order book: buyers post buy orders at the prices they want, sellers post sell orders at theirs, and the game matches them automatically. The Community Market takes a 10% tax on every completed sale — so the gap between buy and sell prices has to be at least 11% just to break even. ShowZone's flipping table above pulls live Community Market data every 60 seconds and surfaces the cards with the best profit-per-minute right now.

Profit/Minute combines the profit margin on a card with how often that card sells. A card with a huge margin but no sales is worse than a card with a smaller margin that sells constantly — Profit/Minute makes that explicit. It's the single most useful sort for active flipping because it ranks cards by how much you can realistically earn in an hour of placing orders, not just by raw profit on paper.

Sales/Minute is how liquid a card is — how frequently it actually sells on the marketplace. Higher numbers mean faster flips and less time waiting with stubs tied up in open orders. If you have limited stubs to deploy, prioritize cards with strong Sales/Minute even if the per-flip profit is smaller.

Diamond cards often have the biggest per-flip margins but move slower (fewer buyers in the price range). Gold and Silver cards flip faster with smaller margins per flip — but you can turn the stub pile over more times per hour. High-volume flippers prefer Gold cards because total stubs/hour beats raw margin. Patient flippers with bigger stub banks lean Diamond. The Rarity column in the table above lets you filter to whichever fits your bankroll.

Cards flagged "Close to Quick Sell" have a buy price within 5% of their Quick Sell value (the guaranteed-stubs amount the game pays out when you quicksell a card). These flips have limited downside — if the flip fails, you can always quicksell the card for close to what you paid, so you cap your loss. Great filter for risk-averse flippers building their first stub bank.

Roster updates are the biggest market-moving event in MLB The Show 26. Cards that cross rarity thresholds (Silver → Gold, Gold → Diamond) can quadruple in Quick Sell value overnight, and prices on those players spike in the hours leading up. Use ShowZone's Roster Update Predictor at /market/roster-update-predictor to find players most likely to upgrade in the next update, then buy at current rarity before the news drops. Roster updates land roughly every 3 weeks during the MLB season.

ShowZone Pro members who sync their MLB The Show 26 inventory get an "owned" overlay on the flipping table — every card you already hold is flagged so you can see at a glance whether to flip from inventory (instant sell-side fill, no buy-order wait) or buy in fresh. Pro Diamond also unlocks per-card price alerts (set a target buy or sell price, get notified when it hits). Free users see the full flipping table; ownership tracking and alerts require Pro.

Market Movement shows how a card's price has shifted over the last day, week, and month. Cards trending upward may have growing demand (Conquest map drop, Mini Season reward, fresh roster update) which can let you sell into the spike. Downward trends often signal a price correction toward the card's true value — flipping into a falling market is the #1 way new flippers get caught holding. For the broader picture of which cards are gaining or losing value across the whole marketplace, check the Market Movers tool at /market/market-movers.

Related Tools

More Market Tools

Other ways to make stubs and track the MLB The Show marketplace.

Exchanges

Find the cheapest cards to complete exchanges.

Market Movers

Track the biggest price changes across the marketplace.

Roster Update Predictor

Predict upgrades and downgrades before each roster update.

Xbox controller in grass

Best Gear for MLB The Show

We've found the best monitors, controllers, and more for MLB The Show.

2,942
1,498
Ken Singleton73,001102,00018,7991,491
Brandyn Garcia16,05022,6664,3491,474
Ryan Sloan19,11129,2857,2461,425